Ocean County Bar

Association



Committees

COMMITTEE COMMITTEE 
COMMITTEE CHAIR (S) PHONE
Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee Anna Maria Pittella
Lynne Dunn

(732) 842-6939
(732) 349-1212

Bankruptcy Committee Gary Silvestri
Daniel Straffi
(732) 341-2727
(732) 341-3800
Civil Practice Committee Arthur Leyden
Ronald Prusek
(732) 349-2443
(732) 797-1600
Criminal Practice Committee

William Cunningham
Gena Lynch
Jamie Schron

(732) 840-5900
(732) 286-6400
(732) 929-2027
Elder Law Committee Jeffrey McWeeney (732) 920-8383
Family Law Committee

Gregory Thomlison

(732) 736-8100
Golf Committee

Gary McLean
Matt Sage

(732) 462-7170
(732) 244-0300
Judicial & County Prosecutor Appointments Committee Natalie Pouch
Peter VanDyke
 
Land Use / Real Property Committee Lynne Dunn
Dina Vicari
(732) 349-1212
(732) 505-1212
Law Day Committee Linda Kelly
Adam Steuerman
(732) 244-1111
(732) 892-1000
Mock Trial Committee Maryanne Calvetto
John Ducey
Stacie Brustman
(732) 505-8500
(732) 286-2170
(732) 505-1212

Municipal Court Committee

Bradley Billhimer
William Cunningham

(732) 914-2001
(732) 840-5900
Nominating Committee

Terrance Turnbach
Lynne Dunn

(732) 840-5900
(732) 349-1212
Probate / Chancery Committee

Joel Davies

(732) 901-5797

Pro Bono Committee Kristine Gurski (732) 608-7794
Scholarship Committee Frank Dupignac
John Ducey
(732) 349-1212
(732) 286-2170
Special Civil Part Committee Gary Silvestri
Christopher Hanlon
(732) 341-2727
(732) 836-9900
Technology Committee Matt Sage (732) 244-0300

Veterans Assistance Program

Renee White (732) 929-2027
Women's Committee Carolyne Kalson
Janet Corrigan
(732) 785-0800
(732) 349-2443
Worker's Compensation Committee Kathleen Dotoli
Stacie Brustman
(732) 349-0188
(732) 657-8300
Young Lawyers Committee

Kelly Toner
Clifford Yannone

(732) 286-6400
(732) 451-3704





Ocean County Bar Association

Office: 732-240-3666
Fax: 732-240-4907
Email: marisa@oceancountybar.org

100 Hooper Ave

PO Box 381
Toms River, NJ 08754

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software