Ocean County Bar

Association



Courthouse Directory


COURT ADMINISTRATION

Administration and Operations

Ocean County Courthouse

732-504-0700

Operations Division Main Number - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64010

Court Reporters - Ocean

Karen Hulse

732-504-0700 ext 64472

Interpreter Services - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64015

Jury Management - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 40633

Court User Resource Center- Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64480

Transcripts and Recordings - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64020

Volunteer Information - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64490

Trial Court Administrator - Ocean

Jill Vito

732-504-0700 ext 64330

Operations Manager - Ocean

Steven Molyneux

732-504-0700 ext 64330

ADA Coordinator - Ocean

Lisa Joyce

732-504-0700 ext 64025

ADA Coordinator - Ocean

Steven Molyneux

732-504-0700 ext 64330

EEO/AA Officer - Ocean

Sarah J.Chavez

732-504-0700 ext 64466

Jury Manager - Ocean

Karen Riley

732-504-0633 ext 40633

Ombudsman - Ocean

James Castaneda

732-504-0700 ext 64470


Civil Division

Civil Division Main Number - Ocean

732-504-0700

Landlord/Tenant - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64360

Law Division - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64370
Fax: 732-435-8384

Small Claims - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64350

Special Civil - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64340

Civil Division Manager - Ocean

Stephanie Hudson

732-504-0700 ext 64354
Fax: 732-288-7606

Asst. Civil Division Manager - Ocean

Jillian Ackermann

732-504-0700 ext 64112



Criminal Division

Criminal Division Main Number - Ocean

732-504-0700

Criminal Division Manager - Ocean

Michelle L. Tierney

732-504-0700 ext 64330
Fax: 732-288-7606

Asst. Criminal Division Manager - Ocean

Ashley Chavers

732-504-0700 ext 64659

Asst. Criminal Division Manager - Ocean

Agustina Lane

732-504-0700 ext 64218

Drug Court Coordinator - Ocean

Carole Haines

732-504-0700 ext 64242
Fax: 732-288-7782

Substance Abuse Evaluator (Adult Drug Court) - Ocean

Renee Stiles

732-504-0700 ext 64334
Fax: 732-288-7606

Substance Abuse Evaluator (Adult Drug Court) - Ocean

Kimberly Murphy

732-504-0700 ext 64332
Fax: 732-288-7606

Substance Abuse Evaluator(Criminal Division) - Ocean

Suzanne Kossman

732-504-0700 ext 64331
Fax: 732-288-7606


OCEAN FAMILY DIVISION

Family Division Main Number (DV, CIC, Juvenile) - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64090

Family Division Main Number (FM/FD Dockets) - Ocean

732-504-0700 ext 64050

Family - Child Support Enforcement (Established Support) - Ocean

1-877-655-4371


Angie Tracey, Family Division Manager 
732-504-0700, ext. 64050

Erica Buczynski-Team Leader for Juvenille Case(FJ)
732-504-0700, ext. 64110

Scott Subelka, Team Leader for Custody, Establish/Modify Support, and Parenting Time (FD/FM)  
732-504-0700, ext. 64050

Lisa Slavick, Asst. Family Division Manager (DV, CIC, Juvenile) 
732-504-0700, ext. 64090

Whitney Place, Team Leader for Domestic Violence Cases (FV / FO) 
732-504-0700, ext. 64090

Bernadette Moynihan, Team Leader for Divorce Cases (FM) 
732-504-0700, ext. 64050

Team Leader for Divorce Cases (FM) 
732-504-0700, ext. 64050

Erica Buczynski, Team Leader for Children in Court (CIC) 
732-504-0700, ext. 64120

Kelly Berardi, Assistant family Division Manager(FM,FD) 
732-504-0700, ext. 64064


OCEAN FINANCE DIVISION

Court Held Funds (collection of fines, restitution, bail and fees) , Ocean
732-504-0700, ext. 64150

Purchasing, Accounts Payable, Accounting and Grants Reporting , Ocean
732-504-0700, ext. 64140

Christine Lee, Finance Division Manager 
732-504-0700, ext. 64330

Dawn Gilligan, Assistant Finance Division Manager 
732-504-0700, ext. 64193

OCEAN HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION

Human Resources Main Number
732-504-0700, ext. 64030

Krystyna Carlino, Human Resources Division Manager
732-504-0700, ext. 64330

OCEAN MUNICIPAL DIVISION

Municipal Division Main Number
732-504-0700, ext. 64040

Joseph Sclama, Municipal Division Manager 
732-504-0700

Bonnie Baine, Asst. Municipal Division Manager 
732-504-0700

OCEAN PROBATION DIVISION

Kimberly KnappChief Probation Officer 
732-504-0700, ext. 64541

Wayne Lagerquist, Asst. Chief Probation Officer-Child Support 
1-877-655-4371

Asst. Chief Probation Officer-Adult and Juvenile Supervision 
732-504-0700





OCEAN COUNTY JUDGES PHONE LIST

Judge/Phone Number    Location

MARLENE LYNCH FORD, A.J.S.C. – 732- 504-0700 Ext 64460

Peggy Briggs, Secretary, Ext 64149

Maria Kosh, Civil Motions Clerk, Ext 64464 ~Valerie Jackey, Court Clerk

 Sarah Kennelly, Law Clerk,Ext-64462

Courtroom 1

Court House, 2nd Floor

CIVIL

BAXTER, LINDA G., J.S.C. Ret. On Recall

Main Line, Criminal Division - 732-504-0700 Ext 64320

 

Courtroom 1

Court House, 2nd Floor

 CRIMINAL

BLANEY, JAMES M., J.S.C., Ret. On Recall

Main Line, CIC – 732-504-0700, Ext 64120

Main Line, Criminal Division - 732-504-0700 Ext 64320


CRIMINAL & FAMILY

BRENNER, ROBERT E., J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64415

Maria Baptista, Secretary, Ext 64155 ~ Kathy DeNardo, Court Clerk

Joseph Carr, Law Clerk, Ext 64156

Courtroom 9

100 Hooper Avenue, 3rd Floor

 CIVIL

COLLINS, MICHAEL T., J.S.C.- 732-504-0700 Ext 64250

 Secretary, Ext 64228  ~Maureen Prima, Court Clerk

Nicole Furlani, Law Clerk, Ext 64229

Courtroom 16

120 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 CRIMINAL

CUNNINGHAM, THERESE A, J.S.C.–732-504-0700 Ext 64260

Barbara Falcetano, Secretary, Ext 64232  ~Jeseaca Otten, Court Clerk

Kenneth Bozarth, Law Clerk, Ex. 64233

Courtroom 2

118 Washington Street, 2nd Floor

 CHANCERY

732- 504-0700 Ext 64240

Theresa Tamburro, Secretary, Ext 64224  ~Rita Ferrantelli, Court Clerk

Rachel Tarver, Law Clerk, Ext 64226

Courtroom 12

120 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 CRIMINAL

DEN UYL, JAMES, J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64420

Mary C. Moore, Secretary, Ext 64417 ~ Nancy Cucinotta, Court Clerk

Rachel Morgan, Law Clerk, Ext 64419

Courtroom 5

100 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 CIVIL

DORAN, JOHN M., J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64160

Sandra Donaldson, Secretary, Ext 64429 ~ Jill Osborne, Court Clerk

Jonathan Geider, Law Clerk, Ext 64061

Courtroom 22

213 Washington Street, 1st Floor

 CIVIL

EINBINDER, MADELIN F., P.J.F.P - 732-504-0700 Ext 64220

Anne E. Ryan, Secretary, Ext 64132  ~Susan Prowse, Court Clerk

Bhumi Patel, Law Clerk, Ext 64151

Courtroom 14

120 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 FAMILY

FALL, ROBERT A., J.S.C. (On Recall)

Main Line, Family (732)504-0700 Ext 64050

Courtroom 19

125 Washington Street, 1st Floor

FAMILY



GIZINSKI, ROCHELLE, J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64230

Cheryl A. Zollo, Secretary, Ext 64221  ~Lisa Russo-Spencer, Court Clerk

Reece McGovern, Law Clerk, Ext 64222

Courtroom 11

120 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 CRIMINAL 

GOLDMAN, ARNOLD B., J.S.C., Ret. On Recall

 Civil – 732-504-0700, Ext 64657


CIVIL

GRASSO, VINCENT J., J.S.C. (Ret. On Recall.) –

732-504-0700 Ext 64710

Main Line Family Division-x64090

Courtroom 19

100 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

CIVIL/FAMILY

HANLON-SCHRON, DEBORAH S., J.S.C. 732-504-0700

Ext 64170

Laura Watson, Secretary, Ext 64074  ~Darleny Garay, Court Clerk

Matthew Boriello, Law Clerk, Ext 64075

Courtroom 18

120 Hooper Avenue, 3rd Floor

 

FAMILY

HODGSON, FRANCIS R., JR., P.J.Ch.P. – 732-504-0700

Ext 64410

Lisa Dante, Secretary, Ext 64406 ~Lauren Janowicz, Court Clerk

John Q. Howard, Law Clerk, Ext 64407

Courtroom 25

206 Court House Lane, 1st Floor


CHANCERY

MUST, VALTER H., J.S.C. – 732 504-0700 Ext 64180

Tracy Garbacki, Secretary, Ext 64087  ~Kimberly Galletto, Court Clerk

Bridget Casey, Law Clerk, Ext 64088

Courtroom 6

100 Hooper Ave., 1stFloor

CIVIL

NEMETH, STEVEN F., J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64270

Linda Casserly, Secretary, Ext 64235  ~Jamilyn Galati, Court Clerk

Brendan Bianchi, Law Clerk, Ext 64236

Courtroom 8

100 Hooper Avenue, 2nd Floor

CRIMINAL – Drug Court

PALMER,KENNETH T.J.S.C.-732.504.0700 Ext. 64715

Jeanne Cribbin, Secretary, Ext 64712~Lorraine Billemeyer, Court Clerk

Leighton Cohen, Law Clerk, Ext 64713

Courtroom 20

125 Washington Street, 2nd Floor

FAMILY

PUGLISI, LISA A., J.S.C. -732-504-0700 Ext 64190

Karyn Joos, Secretary, Ext 64093  ~Desiree Rager, Court Clerk

Kristina Colangelo, Law Clerk, Ext 64094

Courtroom 7

100 Hooper Ave., 2nd Floor

 CRIMINAL

RAHILL, KIMARIE, J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64215

Jenna Williams, Secretary, Ext. 64436 ~ Kristin Balog, Court Clerk

Emma Hurst, Law Clerk, Ext. 64108

Courtroom 13

100 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 FAMILY

RYAN, GUY P., PJ Cr.J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64280

Theresa Tamburro, Secretary, Ext 64238  ~Suzan Korkusuz, Court Clerk

Alec DeBari, Law Clerk, Ext 64239

Courtroom 17

120 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 CRIMINAL

SNYDER,PAMELA MADAS., J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64705

Sheryl McGrotty, Secretary, Ext 64706 ~ Courtney Faone, Court Clerk

Veronica Di Bello, Law Clerk Ext 64707

Courtroom 4

100 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 FAMILY

TRONCONE, MARK A., J.S.C. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64425

Theresa Kries, Secretary, Ext 64424  ~Julie Kolakowski, Court Clerk 

Rachel Reyner, Law Clerk, Ext 64427

Courtroom 3

100 Hooper Avenue, 1st Floor

 CIVIL

 VICARI, DINA M. J.S.C.-732.504.0700-Ext-64695

Brenda Campagna, Secretary Ext. 64696 ~Helen Kulberda Court Clerk

Brianna Foster, Law Clerk Ext. 64697

Courtroom 21

125 Washington St., 3rd Floor

FAMILY

WELLERSON, CRAIG L., P.J.Cv.P. – 732-504-0700 Ext 64405

Nancy Mroczkowski, Secretary, Ext 64398 ~ Eileen Hurd, Court Clerk

Pembroke Emanuelson, Ext 64402

Courtroom 10

100 Hooper Avenue, 3rd Floor

CIVIL

 WHITE, BRIAN , J.S.C.-732.504.0700-Ext-64700

U. Jade Housley, Secretary Ext. 64701 ~Pat Self, Court Clerk

Andrew J. Ahearn, Law Clerk Ext. 64702

Courtroom 15

100 Hooper Avenue, 2nd Floor

FAMILY

Ocean County Bar Association

Office: 732-240-3666
Fax: 732-240-4907
Email: michele.oceancountyba@gmail.com

100 Hooper Ave

PO Box 381
Toms River, NJ 08754

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software